Southington non-public school and technical high school bus routes

Published on Wednesday, 23 August 2017 16:01
Written by

SOUTHINGTON NON-PUBLIC AND TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOLS

2017-2018 BUS ROUTES

The Southington Public Schools in conjunction with New Britain Transportation makes every effort to adhere to the following time schedule. Please allow a 10-minute window prior to and after the scheduled time (i.e. students must be at the bus stop 10-minutes prior to the scheduled stop time).

CENTAL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

CCA 1 - AM

1 7:37 a.m. LAGANA AVE & MARIONDALE DR

2 7:40 a.m. MANOR RD & SPRING GLEN RD

3 7:48 a.m. ROYAL OAK DR & W CENTER STREET EXT

4 7:53 a.m. 651 JUDE LN

5 8:00 a.m. CENTRAL CHRISTAIN ACADEMY (150)

CCA 1 - PM

1 2:53 p.m. CENTRAL CHRISTAIN ACADEMY (150)

2 2:59 p.m. RIVER ST & SQUIRES DR

3 3:06 p.m. 976 FLANDERS RD

4 3:10 p.m. 550 DARLING ST

5 3:12 p.m. CEDAR DR & REUSSNER RD

6 3:15 p.m. 199 PLEASANT ST

7 3:20 p.m. MERIDEN AVE & FIELDSTONE LANE

8 3:24 p.m. SAVAGE ST & WEISS WAY

9 3:27 p.m. 465 SAVAGE ST

10 3:30 p.m. 4 PARKVIEW DR

11 3:31 p.m. 22 ZWICKS FARM RD

CCA 2 - AM

1 7:30 a.m. 24 FRIAR LN 6

2 7:35 a.m. 550 DARLING ST CONDO'S

3 7:41 a.m. 976 FLANDERS ROAD

4 7:48 a.m. 215 LAZY LANE

5 7:56 a.m. ELIZABETH DR & WESTWOOD RD

6 8:00 a.m. CENTRAL CHRISTAIN ACADEMY (150)

CCA 2 - PM

1 2:53 p.m. CENTRAL CHRISTAIN ACADEMY (150)

2 2:56 p.m. ELIZABETH DR & WESTWOOD RD

3 3:02 p.m. MT VERNON RD & MOUNTAIN POND RD (2ND)

4 3:05 p.m. 541 JUDE LN

5 3:07 p.m. 651 JUDE LN

6 3:19 p.m. MANOR RD & SPRING GLEN RD

7 3:22 p.m. LAGANA AVE & MARIONDALE DR

8 3:29 p.m. 991 S MAIN ST

CCA 3 - AM

1 7:18 a.m. CEDAR DR & HOBART ST

2 7:20 a.m. 199 PLEASANT ST

3 7:26 a.m. MERIDEN AVE & FIELDSTONE LANE

4 7:29 a.m. SAVAGE ST & WEISS WAY

5 7:30 a.m. 465 SAVAGE ST

6 7:33 a.m. 4 PARKVIEW DR

7 7:35 a.m. 22 ZWICKS FARM RD

8 7:41 a.m. 28 WERKING ST

9 7:51 a.m. CENTRAL CHRISTAIN ACADEMY (150)

CCA 3 - PM

1 2:53 p.m. CENTRAL CHRISTAIN ACADEMY (150)

2 2:57 p.m. 215 LAZY LANE

3 3:03 p.m. WATER ST & WEST CENTER ST

E. C. GOODWIN

E. C. GOODWIN 1 - AM

1 6:37 a.m. NBT

2 6:44 a.m. BERLIN AVE & GREELEY LN

3 6:45 a.m. BERKLEY AVE & BERLIN ST

4 6:46 a.m. BERLIN ST & PLUM ORCHARD RD

5 6:47 a.m. BERLIN ST & LEPAGE DR

6 6:50 a.m. DEBBIE DR & SUN VALLEY DR

7 6:52 a.m. HOBART ST & OLD FARMS RD & REUSSNER RD

8 6:54 a.m. 67 DARLING ST

9 7:05 a.m. E.C GOODWIN (180)

E. C. GOODWIN 1 - PM

1 2:15 p.m. E.C GOODWIN (180)

2 2:38 p.m. 67 DARLING ST

3 2:40 p.m. HOBART ST & OLD FARMS RD & REUSSNER RD

4 2:41 p.m. HOBART ST & PLEASANT ST

5 2:43 p.m. BERLIN ST & LEPAGE DR

6 2:44 p.m. BERLIN ST & PLUM ORCHARD RD

7 2:44 p.m. BERLIN ST & BERKLEY

E. C. GOODWIN 2 - AM

1 6:26 a.m. NBT YARD

2 6:30 a.m. 2216 MERWTBY

3 6:33 a.m. MARION AVE & PACER LN

4 6:36 a.m. MARION AVE & SUNNYRIDGE DR

5 6:42 a.m. PHEASANT RUN RD & WINTER PARK RD

6 7:05 a.m. E.C GOODWIN (180)

E. C. GOOWINN 2 - PM

1 2:15 p.m. E.C GOODWIN (180)

2 2:41 p.m. PHEASANT RUN RD & WINTER PARK RD

3 2:48 p.m. MARION AVE & SUNNYRIDGE DR

4 2:51 p.m. MARION AVE & PACER LN

5 2:53 p.m. 2231 M& W RD

SOUTHINGTON CATHOLIC SCHOOL

SCS 1 - AM

1 6:45 a.m. NBT YARD

2 6:59 a.m. DUNHAM ST & LAUREL ST

3 7:04 a.m. BURNING TREE DR & PATTONWOOD DR

4 7:09 a.m. 750 FLANDERS RD

5 7:10 a.m. CHESTERWOOD TERR & WINDERMERE RIDGE DR

6 7:14 a.m. APPLEWOOD DR & MELISSA CT

7 7:15 a.m. 61 HAWTHORNE DR

8 7:19 a.m. ANNELISE AVE & OLSON DR & WINDHAM DR

9 7:24 a.m. 149 MEANDER LN

10 7:29 a.m. SOUTHINGTON CATHOLIC (140)

SCS 1 - PM

1 2:10 p.m. SOUTHINGTON CATHOLIC (140)

2 2:13 p.m. 284 WOODRUFF ST

3 2:16 p.m. SHAGBARK DR & WILD OAK DR

4 2:18 p.m. 61 HAWTHORNE DR

5 2:19 p.m. FLANDERS RD & TALLWOOD DR

6 2:20 p.m. CHESTERWOOD TERR & WINDERMERE RIDGE DR

7 2:27 p.m. BURNING TREE DR & PATTONWOOD DR

8 2:32 p.m. DUNHAM ST & LAUREL ST

9 2:37 p.m. ANNELISE AVE & LOPER ST & WOODBERRY HILL DR

SCS 2 - AM

1 7:02 a.m. NBT YARD

2 7:08 a.m. 211 LAWNCREST DR

3 7:14 a.m. BERLIN ST & STONEGATE RD (2ND)

4 7:15 a.m. BERLIN ST & EAST ST & WILLIAMSBURG DR

5 7:18 a.m. WEDGEWOOD RD & WILD OAK DR

6 7:21 a.m. 284 WOODRUFF ST

7 7:25 a.m. SOUTHINGTON CATHOLIC (140)

SCS 2 - PM

1 2:10 p.m. SOUTHINGTON CATHOLIC (140)

2 2:13 p.m. BUCKLAND ST & NUNZIO DR

3 2:15 p.m. OLD TURNPIKE RD & PAGE FARM RD

4 2:22 p.m. MARION AVE & TUNXIS PATH

5 2:26 p.m. TWIN POND TERR AND MT VERNON

6 2:28 p.m. 957 MOUNT VERNON RD 3

7 2:33 p.m. MEEKER RD & MERRIMAN CIR

8 2:35 p.m. JUDE LN & PINE DR

9 2:48 p.m. BROTHERS WAY & CHURCHILL ST

10 2:53 p.m. 165 WELCH ST

SCS 3 - AM

1 6:55 a.m. NBT YARD

2 7:02 a.m. BUDDING RIDGE RD & PRATT ST

3 7:05 a.m. PRATT ST & RAHLENE DR

4 7:08 a.m. BLUE HILLS DR & MOUNTAIN EDGE DR

5 7:09 a.m. FERNCLIFF DR & SCHLAYER FARM RD

6 7:10 a.m. SAVAGE ST & WEISS WAY

7 7:12 a.m. SAVAGE ST & ROCHELA DR

8 7:15 a.m. MERIDEN AVE & SCENIC DR

9 7:16 a.m. 1112 MERIDEN AV

10 7:18 a.m. CHAPEL HILL & SAVAGE ST

11 7:20 a.m. PARKVIEW DR & SOUTH END RD

12 7:26 a.m. SOUTHINGTON CATHOLIC (140)

SCS 3 - PM

1 2:15 p.m. SOUTHINGTON CATHOLIC (140)

2 2:15 p.m. MERIDEN AVE & SCENIC DR

3 2:16 p.m. 1112 MERIDEN AV

4 2:17 p.m. SAVAGE ST & WEISS WAY

5 2:19 p.m. SAVAGE ST & ROCHELA DR

6 2:21 p.m. 351 ROCKWOOD DR

7 2:23 p.m. FERNCLIFF DR & SCHLAYER FARM RD

8 2:24 p.m. BLUE HILLS DR & MOUNTAIN EDGE DR

9 2:27 p.m. PRATT ST & RAHLENE DR

10 2:28 p.m. BUDDING RDG & PRATT ST

11 2:36 p.m. CHAPEL HILL & SAVAGE ST

12 2:38 p.m. PARKVIEW DR & SOUTH END RD

SCS 4 - AM

1 6:45 a.m. NBT YARD

2 6:52 a.m. 60 FARMINGBERRY

3 6:58 a.m. MOUNT VERNON RD & TWIN POND TER

4 6:59 a.m. 957 MOUNT VERNON ROAD

5 7:04 a.m. MEEKER RD & MERRIMAN CIR

6 7:06 a.m. AUTUMN DR & JUDE LN

7 7:06 a.m. AUTUMN DR & WINTER PARK RD

8 7:13 a.m. 165 WELCH ST

9 7:17 a.m. BROTHERS WAY & CHURCHILL ST

10 7:24 a.m. SOUTHINGTON CATHOLIC (140)

SCS 4 - PM

1 2:10 p.m. SOUTHINGTON CATHOLIC (140)

2 2:15 p.m. 211 LAWNCREST DR

3 2:16 p.m. 581 MERIDEN AVE (BRIGHT BEGINNINGS 2)

4 2:19 p.m. 55 BELLEVIEW AVE

5 2:22 p.m. BERLIN ST & STONEGATE RD

6 2:23 p.m. NORTH STAR DR & WHITE SAIL DR

WILCOX

WILCOX 1 - AM

1 6:22 a.m. NBT YARD

2 6:28 a.m. INTERSTATE PARK DR & QUEEN ST

3 6:34 a.m. MASTERS DR & PATTONWOOD DR

4 6:40 a.m. 651 FLANDERS ST

5 6:41 a.m. MANDEL DR & PLEASANT ST

6 6:45 a.m. WEDGEWOOD RD & WILD OAK DR

7 6:46 a.m. SHERRY DR & WEDGEWOOD RD

8 6:48 a.m. FLANDERS RD & SPRING LAKE RD

9 6:49 a.m. FRIAR LN & WOODRUFF ST

10 6:55 a.m. BERLIN ST & N STONEGATE RD

11 6:57 a.m. BERLIN ST & HOMESDALE AVE

12 6:57 a.m. BERLIN ST & WHEELER VILLAGE RD

13 6:58 a.m. BERLIN AVE & BERLIN ST

14 6:59 a.m. 166 MERIDEN AVE

15 7:02 a.m. MERIDEN AVE & STUART DR

16 7:03 a.m. 1144 MERIDEN AVE

17 7:04 a.m. MERIDEN AVE & SAVAGE ST

18 7:10 a.m. WILCOX TECH SCHOOL (190)

WILCOX 1 - PM

1 2:15 p.m. WILCOX TECH SCHOOL (190)

2 2:26 p.m. 38 SOUTH END RD

3 2:27 p.m. MULBERRY ST & S END RD

4 2:29 p.m. MULBERRY ST & OLD TURNPIKE RD

5 2:30 p.m. BUCKLAND ST & MULBERRY ST

6 2:30 p.m. 52 MULBERRY ST

7 2:31 p.m. MILLDALE AVE & S MAIN ST

8 2:32 p.m. S MAIN ST & WERKING ST

9 2:33 p.m. HILLSIDE AVE & S MAIN ST

10 2:35 p.m. CHURCH ST & PROSPECT ST

11 2:36 p.m. MAXWELL DR & WEST ST

12 2:37 p.m. SUMMIT ST & W CENTER ST

13 2:38 p.m. RAYNOR ST & W CENTER ST

14 2:42 p.m. HART ST & SABINA DR

15 2:42 p.m. HART ST & W RIDGE RD

16 2:43 p.m. GANNET DR & HART ST

17 2:49 p.m. INTERSTATE PARK DR & QUEEN ST

WILCOX 2 - AM

1 6:31 a.m. NBT YARD

2 6:34 a.m. MAXWELL DR & WEST ST

3 6:38 a.m. JUDE LN & WALKLEY DR

4 6:39 a.m. 1616 MOUNT VERNON RD

5 6:41 a.m. BRENTWOOD DR & MOUNT VERNON RD

6 6:43 a.m. MOUNT VERNON RD & PROSPECT ST

7 6:44 a.m. MANOR RD & PROSPECT ST

8 6:45 a.m. GREEN VALLEY DR & PROSPECT ST

9 6:46 a.m. ASHWELL DR & PROSPECT ST

10 6:47 a.m. 253 PROSPECT ST

11 6:48 a.m. MARION AVE & SUNNYRIDGE DR

12 6:49 a.m. MARION AVE & TUNXIS PATH

13 6:52 a.m. LAGANA AVE & ROSEANNA RD

14 6:53 a.m. HUMISTON BROOK DR & ROSEANNA RD

15 6:54 a.m. 315 DEFASHION ST

16 6:56 a.m. ANNE RD & BURRITT ST

17 6:58 a.m. 150 BURRITT ST

18 7:00 a.m. LYNWOOD DR & MERIDEN WATERBURY TPKE

19 7:03 a.m. 847 MERIDEN WATERBURY TPKE

20 7:04 a.m. MERIDEN WATERBURY TPKE & PAUL TER

21 7:10 a.m. WILCOX TECH SCHOOL (190)

WILCOX 2 - PM

1 2:15 p.m. WILCOX TECH SCHOOL (190)

2 2:28 p.m. 253 PROSPECT ST

3 2:29 p.m. ASHWELL DR & PROSPECT ST

4 2:30 p.m. GREEN VALLEY DR & PROSPECT ST

5 2:31 p.m. MANOR RD & PROSPECT ST

6 2:32 p.m. MOUNT VERNON RD & PROSPECT ST

7 2:35 p.m. BRENTWOOD DR & MOUNT VERNON RD

8 2:37 p.m. 1616 MOUNT VERNON RD

9 2:38 p.m. JUDE LN & WALKLEY DR

10 2:47 p.m. NORWOOD DR & WELCH RD

WILCOX 3 - AM

1 6:32 a.m. NBT YARD

2 6:39 a.m. NORWOOD DR & WELCH RD

3 6:46 a.m. GANNET DR & HART ST

4 6:49 a.m. HART ST & W RIDGE RD

5 6:50 a.m. HART ST & SABINA DR

6 6:54 a.m. RAYNOR ST & W CENTER ST

7 6:55 a.m. KNOWLES AVE & SUMMIT ST

8 6:56 a.m. PROSPECT ST & SUMMIT ST

9 6:57 a.m. HILLSIDE AV & SOUTH MAIN ST

10 6:58 a.m. BUCKLAND ST & WERKING ST

11 6:59 a.m. BUCKLAND ST & WILBUR ST

12 7:00 a.m. BUCKLAND ST & MULBERRY ST

13 7:00 a.m. 52 MULBERRY ST

14 7:10 a.m. WILCOX TECH (190)

WILCOX 3 - PM

1 2:15 p.m. WILCOX TECH (190)

2 2:26 p.m. MERIDEN AVE & SAVAGE ST

3 2:27 p.m. 1144 MERIDEN AVE

4 2:29 p.m. MERIDEN AVE & STUART DR

5 2:34 p.m. BRISTOL ST & GEORGE ST

6 2:36 p.m. MERIDEN AVE & OAKLAND RD

7 2:37 p.m. BERLIN AVE & BERLIN ST

8 2:38 p.m. BERLIN ST & WHEELER VILLAGE RD

9 2:41 p.m. NORTH STONEGATE RD & OLD STATE RD

10 2:43 p.m. FRIAR LN & WOODRUFF ST

11 2:47 p.m. SPRING LAKE RD & WOODRUFF ST

12 2:50 p.m. SHERRY DR & WEDGEWOOD RD

13 2:51 p.m. WEDGEWOOD RD & WILD OAK DR

14 2:55 p.m. REUSSNER RD & SKYLINE DR

15 2:56 p.m. DARLING ST & OLD FARMS RD

16 2:58 p.m. FENWOOD RD & FLANDERS ST

17 3:01 p.m. 88 LOPER ST

18 3:02 p.m. ANNELISE AV & LOPER ST

19 3:05 p.m. FLANDERS ST & PLEASANT ST

20 3:06 p.m. 651 FLANDERS ST

21 3:11 p.m. FLANDERS RD & PATTONWOOD DR

WILCOX 4 - AM

1 6:33 a.m. NBT YARD

2 6:40 a.m. 88 LOPER ST

3 6:41 a.m. ANNELISE AVE & LOPER ST & WOODBERRY HILL DR

4 6:44 a.m. FLANDERS ST & DARLING ST.

5 6:45 a.m. FENWOOD RD & FLANDERS ST

6 6:47 a.m. DARLING ST & WHITNEY AVE

7 6:49 a.m. HOBART ST & SKYLINE DR

8 6:53 a.m. BRISTOL ST & GEORGE ST

9 6:58 a.m. 38 SOUTH END RD

10 6:59 a.m. MULBERRY ST & SOUTH END RD

11 7:01 a.m. MULBERRY ST & OLD TURNPIKE RD

12 7:11 a.m. WILCOX TECH (190)

WILCOX 4 - PM

1 2:15 p.m. WILCOX TECH (190)

2 2:22 p.m. MERIDEN WATERBURY TPKE & PAUL TER

3 2:23 p.m. 847 MERIDEN WATERBURY TPKE

4 2:26 p.m. LYNWOOD DR & MERIDEN WATERBURY TPKE

5 2:28 p.m. 150 BURRITT ST UNIT 2A

6 2:31 p.m. ANNE RD.& BURRITT ST.

7 2:34 p.m. 315 DEFASHION ST

8 2:35 p.m. HUMISTON BROOK DR & ROSEANNA RD

9 2:35 p.m. LAGANA AVE & ROSEANNA RD

10 2:39 p.m. MARION AVE & TUNXIS PATH

11 2:39 p.m. MARION AVE & SUNNYRIDGE DR



Posted in New Britain Herald, on Wednesday, 23 August 2017 16:01. Updated: Wednesday, 23 August 2017 16:03.