2018 Southington bus routes - private schools

Published on Friday, 24 August 2018 21:43
Written by

CENTRAL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

CCA 1 a.m.

1 7:31 a.m. LAGANA AVE & MARIONDALE DR

2 7:34 a.m. MANOR RD & UNION ST

3 7:34 a.m. DEER RUN & UNION ST

4 7:36 a.m. DIANA RD & PROSPECT ST

5 7:43 a.m. 661 JUDE LN (WINTER STOP)

6 7:43 a.m. 651 JUDE LN

7 7:50 a.m. CENTRAL CHRISTAIN ACADEMY (150)

CCA 1 p.m.

1 2:53 p.m. CENTRAL CHRISTAIN ACADEMY (150)

2 3:03 p.m. 976 FLANDERS RD

3 3:09 p.m. 199 PLEASANT ST

4 3:15 p.m. MERIDEN AVE & FIELDSTONE LANE

5 3:18 p.m. SAVAGE ST & WEISS WAY

6 3:20 p.m. COPPER RIDGE RD & FERNCLIFF DR

7 3:26 p.m. 4 PARKVIEW DR

8 3:27 p.m. 22 ZWICKS FARM RD

CCA 2 a.m.

1 7:26 a.m. 199 PLEASANT ST

2 7:29 a.m. 24 FRIAR LN

3 7:35 a.m. 976 FLANDERS ROAD

4 7:42 a.m. 215 LAZY LANE

5 7:49 a.m. 120 WELCH RD

6 7:50 a.m. CENTRAL CHRISTAIN ACADEMY (150)

CCA 2 p.m.

1 2:53 p.m. CENTRAL CHRISTAIN ACADEMY (150)

2 2:56 p.m. ELIZABETH DR & WESTWOOD RD

3 2:59 p.m. 120 WELCH RD

4 3:03 p.m. MT VERNON RD & MOUNTAIN POND RD (2ND)

5 3:06 p.m. 541 JUDE LN

6 3:08 p.m. 651 JUDE LN

7 3:08 p.m. 661 JUDE LN (WINTER STOP)

8 3:15 p.m. DIANA RD & PROSPECT ST

9 3:17 p.m. DEER RUN & UNION ST

10 3:17 p.m. MANOR RD & UNION ST

11 3:20 p.m. LAGANA AVE & MARIONDALE DR

12 3:27 p.m. 991 S MAIN ST

13 3:31 p.m. 1066 OLD TURNPIKE RD.

CCA 3 a.m.

1 7:22 a.m. MERIDEN AVE & FIELDSTONE LANE

2 7:25 a.m. SAVAGE ST & WEISS WAY

3 7:26 a.m. 465 SAVAGE ST

4 7:29 a.m. 4 PARKVIEW DR

5 7:31 a.m. 22 ZWICKS FARM RD

6 7:37 a.m. 1066 OLD TURNPIKE RD.

7 7:40 a.m. 28 WERKING ST

8 7:50 a.m. CENTRAL CHRISTAIN ACADEMY (150)

CCA 3 p.m.

1 2:53 p.m. CENTRAL CHRISTAIN ACADEMY (150)

2 2:57 p.m. 215 LAZY LANE

3 3:03 p.m. WATER ST & WEST CENTER ST

SOUTHINGTON CATHOLIC SCHOOL

SCS 1 a.m.

1 6:54 a.m. BURNING TREE DR & PATTONWOOD DR

2 6:59 a.m. 750 FLANDERS RD

3 7:00 a.m. CHESTERWOOD TERR & WINDERMERE RIDGE DR

4 7:03 a.m. APPLEWOOD DR & MELISSA CT

5 7:05 a.m. 61 HAWTHORNE DR

6 7:06 a.m. 661 FLANDERS ST

7 7:10 a.m. ANNELISE AVE & OLSON DR & WINDHAM

8 7:15 a.m. CURTIS ST & RIVERSIDE CT

9 7:20 a.m. SOUTHINGTON CATHOLIC (140)

SCS 1 p.m.

1 2:10 p.m. SOUTHINGTON CATHOLIC (140)

2 2:19 p.m. 1174 PLEASANT ST

3 2:21 p.m. ERICA CT & OLSON DR

4 2:27 p.m. 80 WEDGEWOOD RD

5 2:31 p.m. FLANDERS RD & HAWTHORNE DR

6 2:33 p.m. CHESTERWOOD TERR & WINDERMERE RIDGE DR

7 2:40 p.m. BURNING TREE DR & PATTONWOOD DR

SCS 2 a.m.

1 6:58 a.m. NBT YARD

2 7:08 a.m. BERLIN ST & N STONEGATE RD & STONEGATE RD

3 7:11 a.m. 80 WEDGEWOOD RD

4 7:16 a.m. 284 WOODRUFF ST

5 7:20 a.m. SOUTHINGTON CATHOLIC (140)

SCS 2 p.m.

1 2:10 p.m. SOUTHINGTON CATHOLIC (140)

2 2:15 p.m. OLD TURNPIKE RD & PAGE FARM RD

3 2:20 p.m. MARION AVE & TUNXIS PATH

4 2:27 p.m. 60 FARMINGBERRY DR

5 2:35 p.m. LAURELWOOD DR & WINDING RDG

6 2:42 p.m. JUDE LN & PINE DR

7 2:44 p.m. 10 YORKTOWN RD

8 2:51 p.m. CURTIS ST & RIVERSIDE CT

9 2:52 p.m. 40 MUIR TER

10 2:56 p.m. BROTHERS WAY & CHURCHILL ST

11 2:59 p.m. WEST PINES DR & OAKMONT WAY

12 3:03 p.m. 165 WELCH ST

SCS 3 a.m.

1 6:46 a.m. NBT YARD

2 6:53 a.m. 1112 MERIDEN AV

3 7:00 a.m. 96 SOUTH BOROUGH RD

4 7:03 a.m. PRATT ST & RAHLENE DR

5 7:07 a.m. BLUE HILLS DR & MOUNTAIN EDGE DR

6 7:08 a.m. FERNCLIFF DR & SCHLAYER FARM RD

7 7:09 a.m. SAVAGE ST & WEISS WAY

8 7:10 a.m. SAVAGE ST & ROCHELA DR

9 7:15 a.m. 211 LAWNCREST DR

10 7:20 a.m. SOUTHINGTON CATHOLIC (140)

SCS 3 p.m.

1 2:10 p.m. SOUTHINGTON CATHOLIC (140)

2 2:16 p.m. 1112 MERIDEN AV

3 2:18 p.m. BLUE HILLS DR & MOUNTAIN EDGE DR

4 2:19 p.m. FERNCLIFF DR & SCHLAYER FARM RD

5 2:21 p.m. 351 ROCKWOOD DR

6 2:24 p.m. SAVAGE ST & ROCHELA DR

7 2:25 p.m. SAVAGE ST & WEISS WAY

8 2:28 p.m. PRATT ST & RAHLENE DR

9 2:29 p.m. BUDDING RDG & PRATT ST

10 2:32 p.m. 96 SOUTH BOROUGH RD

SCS 4 a.m.

1 6:40 a.m. NBT YARD

2 6:46 a.m. 60 FARMINGBERRY (2 ND)

3 6:53 a.m. LAURELWOOD DR & WINDING RDG

4 7:00 a.m. AUTUMN DR & JUDE LN

5 7:00 a.m. AUTUMN DR & WINTER PARK RD

6 7:06 a.m. 165 WELCH ST

7 7:09 a.m. WEST PINES DR & OAKMONT WAY

8 7:14 a.m. 43 BROTHERS WAY

9 7:20 a.m. SOUTHINGTON CATHOLIC (140)

SCS 4 p.m.

1 2:10 p.m. SOUTHINGTON CATHOLIC (140)

2 2:13 p.m. 284 WOODRUFF ST

3 2:17 p.m. 60 BELLEVIEW AVE

4 2:19 p.m. 211 LAWNCREST DR

E.C. GOODWIN

E. C. GOODWIN 1 a.m.

1 6:37 a.m. NBT

2 6:41 a.m. 490 MAIN ST

3 6:44 a.m. BERLIN AVE & GREELEY LN

4 6:45 a.m. BERKLEY AVE & BERLIN ST

5 6:47 a.m. BERLIN ST & LEPAGE DR

6 6:50 a.m. 195 SUN VALLEY DR

7 6:54 a.m. HOBART ST & OLD FARMS RD & REUSSNER RD

8 6:56 a.m. 67 DARLING ST

9 7:07 a.m.

E. C. GOODWIN 1 p.m.

1 2:15 p.m.

E.C GOODWINN (180)

2 2:38 p.m. 67 DARLING ST

3 2:40 p.m. HOBART ST & OLD FARMS RD & REUSSNER RD

4 2:42 p.m. 195 SUN VALLEY DR

5 2:47 p.m. BERLIN ST & LEPAGE DR

6 2:48 p.m. BERLIN ST & BERKLEY

7 2:51 p.m. 490 MAIN ST

KAYNOR TECH

KAYNOR TECH a.m.

1 6:25 a.m. NBT YARD

2 6:32 a.m. 304 MAIN ST

3 6:40 a.m. 2118 MERIDEN WATERBURY TPKE

4 7:08 a.m.

KAYNOR TECH (KAY)

KAYNOR TECH p.m.

1 1:30 p.m. NBT YARD

2 1:47 p.m.

KAYNOR TECH (KAY)

3 2:13 p.m. 2118 MERIDEN WATERBURY TPKE

4 2:26 p.m. 304 MAIN ST

WILCOX 1

WILCOX 1 a.m.

1 6:10 a.m. NBT YARD

2 6:20 a.m. QUEEN TERRACE & QUEEN ST

3 6:25 a.m. INTERSTATE PARK DR & QUEEN ST

4 6:27 a.m. DUNHAM ST & RIVER ST

5 6:32 a.m. MASTERS DR & PATTONWOOD DR

6 6:36 a.m. FLANDERS RD & MALCEIN DR

7 6:38 a.m. 651 FLANDERS ST

8 6:40 a.m. MANDEL DR & PLEASANT ST

9 6:43 a.m. WEDGEWOOD RD & WILD OAK DR

10 6:44 a.m. SHERRY DR & WEDGEWOOD RD

11 6:47 a.m. FLANDERS RD & SPRING LAKE RD

12 6:48 a.m. FRIAR LN & WOODRUFF ST

13 6:53 a.m. FOX RUN DR & OLD STATE RD

14 6:56 a.m. BERLIN ST & HOMESDALE AVE

15 6:57 a.m. BERLIN AVE & BERLIN ST

16 7:12 a.m.

WILCOX TECH SCHOOL (190)

WILCOX 1 p.m.

1 2:15 p.m.

WILCOX TECH SCHOOL (190)

2 2:26 p.m. 1144 MERIDEN AVE

3 2:28 p.m. MERIDEN AVE & STUART DR

4 2:29 p.m. 38 SOUTH END RD

5 2:30 p.m. MULBERRY ST & S END RD

6 2:36 p.m. BRISTOL ST & GEORGE ST

7 2:40 p.m. RAYNOR ST & W CENTER ST

8 2:44 p.m. HART ST & SABINA DR

9 2:45 p.m. HART ST & W RIDGE RD

10 2:45 p.m. GANNET DR & HART ST

11 2:52 p.m. INTERSTATE PARK DR & QUEEN ST

12 2:54 p.m. DUNHAM ST & RIVER ST

WILCOX 2 a.m.

1 6:28 a.m. NBT YARD

2 6:40 a.m. 1616 MOUNT VERNON RD

3 6:42 a.m. BRENTWOOD DR & MOUNT VERNON RD

4 6:45 a.m. 945 WEST CENTER ST EXT

5 6:49 a.m. MOUNT VERNON RD & PENNYWISE LN

6 6:51 a.m. MANOR RD & PROSPECT ST

7 6:53 a.m. MARION AVE & TUNXIS PATH

8 6:59 a.m. LYNWOOD DR & MERIDEN WATERBURY TPKE

9 7:04 a.m. BLATCHLEY AVE & MERIDEN WATERBURY TPKE

10 7:04 a.m. MCKENZIE DR & MERIDEN WATERBURY TPKE

11 7:13 a.m.

WILCOX TECH SCHOOL (190)

WILCOX 2 p.m.

1 2:15 p.m.

WILCOX TECH SCHOOL (190)

2 2:39 p.m. MANOR RD & PROSPECT ST

3 2:40 p.m. MOUNT VERNON RD & PENNYWISE LN

4 2:43 p.m. 945 WEST CENTER ST EXT

5 2:46 p.m. BRENTWOOD DR & MOUNT VERNON RD

6 2:48 p.m. 1616 MOUNT VERNON RD

7 2:53 p.m. NORWOOD DR & WELCH RD

WILCOX 3 a.m.

1 6:31 a.m. NBT YARD

2 6:38 a.m. NORWOOD DR & WELCH RD

3 6:45 a.m. GANNET DR & HART ST

4 6:48 a.m. HART ST & W RIDGE RD

5 6:49 a.m. HART ST & SABINA DR

6 6:53 a.m. RAYNOR ST & W CENTER ST

7 6:56 a.m. 166 MERIDEN AVE

8 6:59 a.m. MERIDEN AVE & STUART DR

9 7:01 a.m. 1144 MERIDEN AVE

10 7:11 a.m.

WILCOX TECH (190)

WILCOX 3 p.m.

1 2:15 p.m.

WILCOX TECH (190)

2 2:31 p.m. MERIDEN AVE & OAKLAND RD

3 2:32 p.m. BERLIN AVE & BERLIN ST

4 2:32 p.m. BERLIN ST & WHEELER VILLAGE RD

5 2:35 p.m. FOX RUN DR & OLD STATE RD

6 2:38 p.m. FRIAR LN & WOODRUFF ST

7 2:42 p.m. SPRING LAKE RD & WOODRUFF ST

8 2:44 p.m. SHERRY DR & WEDGEWOOD RD

9 2:45 p.m. WEDGEWOOD RD & WILD OAK DR

10 2:49 p.m. REUSSNER RD & SKYLINE DR

11 2:51 p.m. DARLING ST & OLD FARMS RD

12 2:53 p.m. FENWOOD RD & FLANDERS ST

13 2:55 p.m. QUEEN TERRACE & QUEEN ST

14 2:56 p.m. 88 LOPER ST

15 2:57 p.m. 257 LOPER ST

16 2:57 p.m. 72 ANNELISE AVE

17 2:59 p.m. FLANDERS ST & PLEASANT ST

18 3:01 p.m. 651 FLANDERS ST

19 3:02 p.m. FLANDERS RD & MALCEIN DR

20 3:06 p.m. FLANDERS RD & PATTONWOOD DR

WILCOX 4 a.m.

1 6:33 a.m. NBT YARD

2 6:40 a.m. 88 LOPER ST

3 6:41 a.m. 257 LOPER STREET

4 6:42 a.m. 72 ANNELISE AVE

5 6:43 a.m. FLANDERS ST & DARLING ST.

6 6:44 a.m. FENWOOD RD & FLANDERS ST

7 6:46 a.m. 68 DARLING ST (WINTER STOP)

8 6:46 a.m. DARLING ST & WHITNEY AVE

9 6:47 a.m. DARLING ST & OLD FARMS RD

10 6:49 a.m. HOBART ST & SKYLINE DR

11 6:52 a.m. BRISTOL ST & GEORGE ST

12 6:57 a.m. 38 SOUTH END RD

13 6:58 a.m. MULBERRY ST & SOUTH END RD

14 7:11 a.m.

WILCOX TECH (190)

WILCOX 4 p.m.

1 2:15 p.m.

WILCOX TECH (190)

2 2:24 p.m. MCKENZIE DR & MERIDEN WATERBURY TPKE

3 2:24 p.m. BLATCHLEY AVE & MERIDEN WATERBURY TPKE

4 2:29 p.m. LYNWOOD DR & MERIDEN WATERBURY TPKE

5 2:48 p.m. MARION AVE & TUNXIS PATH



Posted in New Britain Herald, on Friday, 24 August 2018 21:43. Updated: Friday, 24 August 2018 21:46.